Loading...
Alicandro, Erin
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x322
Antonacci, Gina
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x332
Atkins, Susan
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x361
Ballard, Aimee
School Nurse
(860) 827-7736 x323
Barner, Jerome
Library Media Specialist
(860) 827-7736 x324
Bemis, Jeffrey
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 827-7736 x389
Boys, Cecilia
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x334
Carloto, Lisa
Instructor, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 827-7736 x330
Charles, Reuben
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(860) 827-7736 x403
Collier, Richard
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 827-7736 x393
Cunningham, Jennifer
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 827 7736 x375
D'Amato, James
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 827-7736 x482
Diaz-Santiago, Dr.Anabelle
Principal
(860) 827-7736 x307
Dolan, James
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x355
Donaghy, Steve
Department Head, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
(860) 827-7736 x380
Dunnigan, Shannon
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x372
Falla, Gregory
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x369
Feldman, Betsi
Dean of Students / Title IX Coordinator
(860) 827-7736 x309
Freundlich, Joseph
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x357
Gauld, Christopher
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 827-7736 x346
Granja, Joseph
Department Head, Mechanical Design & Engineering Technology, Athletic Coordinator
(860) 827-7736 x416
Grant, Yolanda
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 827-7736 x338
Hart, Chris
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 827-7736 x409
Heath, Ed
Counselor
(860) 827-7736 x319
Helaire, Kaitlin
Instructor, Special Education
860 827 7736 x321
Hernandez, Fernando
Instructor, Precision Machine Technology
(860) 827-7736 x414
Hinners, Jason
Instructor, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
(860) 827-7736 x379
Hubeny, Carolyn
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 827-7736 x366
Huttig, Jessica
Instructor, Science
(860) 827-7736 x349
Irizarry, Dr. Rodney
School to Career Instructor - Related Department Head
(860) 827-7736 x382
Kelleher, Melinda
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(860) 827-7736 x391
Kelliher, Mary Beth
Instructor, English Language Learners
(860) 827-7736 x383
Kiel, Adrienne
Instructor, Art
(860) 827-7736 x420
Klotz, Eric
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x333
Kobus, Cynthia
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 827-7736 x313
Kowar, Dori
General Education Department Head
(860) 827-7736 x345
Lebouthillier, Keith
Instructor, Carpentry
(860) 827-7736 x336
Leduc, Jeremy
Instructor, Science
(860) 827-7736 x350
LeVasseur, Stacy
Department Head, Special Education
(860) 827-7736 x360
Lopez-Algarin, Iris
Instructor, English Language Learners
(860) 827-7736 x433
Lugo, Emily
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 827-7736 x396
Lynch, Chris
Counselor
(860) 827-7736 x316
Malota, Brian
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(860) 827-7736 x392
Marino, Efferino
Instructor, Science
(860) 827-7736 x352
Martin, Michael
Assistant Cook
(860) 827-7736 x394
Martinchek, Lisa
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x331
May-Lyn, Judith
Office Assistance - Main Office
(860) 827-7736 x301
McDevitt, Peter
Department Head, Carpentry
(860) 827-7736 x406
McIlveen, Caitlyn
Instructor, Science
(860) 827-7736 x348
Medina-Valdez, Vanessa
Social Worker
(860) 827-7736 x315
Meehl, David
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 827-7736 x325
Mills, Dr. Nadine
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x381
Mitchell, Robert
Department Head, Information Systems Technology
(860) 827-7736 x421,
Moed-Klein, Stacey
Instructor, Computer Applications
(860) 827-7736 x365
Moore, Melody
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x356
Murray, Ronald
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 827-7736 x409
Nardini, Paul
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 827-7736 x342
Neubelt, Liz
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 827-7736 x387
Orie, Steve
Department Head, Electronics Technology
(860) 827-7736 x373
Parrott, Michael
Psychologist and Title IX Coordinator
(860) 827-7736 x314
Pisciotti, Tina
Instructor, Mechanical Design & Engineering Technology
(860) 827-7736 x417
Psutka, Mike
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x354
Rafala III, Louis
Head Cook
(860) 827-7736 x394
Rozanski, Loren
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 827-7736 x347
Santiago Morales, Evelyn
Counseling Department Secretary
(860) 827-7736 x320
Schinis, Sarah
S.A.I.L. Instructor
(860) 827-7736 x332
Scott, Michael
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 827-7736 x422
Shevchenko Torres, Ericka
Director of Counseling and Admissions
(860) 827-7736 x318
Sloan, Bethany
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 827-7736 x358
Torres, Ramon
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x367
Vermeesch, Krista
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 827-7736 x370
Ward, Susanne
Fiscal Administrative Officer
(860) 827-7736 x305
Wight, Wendi
Assistant Principal
(860) 827-7736 x308
Wilks, Thomas
Instructor, Precision Machine Technology
(860) 827-7736 x402
Wood, Donald
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 827-7736 x371
Yoga, Karen
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 827-7736 x343
Zapp, Mark
Instructor, Electronics Technology
(860) 827-7736 x374
Zdunczyk, Dariusz
Assistant Principal
(860) 827-7736 x311
Zembko, Molly
Counselor
(860) 827-7736 x317

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan:
2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>